Schedule 2018/2019

2018/2019 Schedule - To try out a class please e-mail adancec@shaw.ca

Not sure which classes are a good fit for your child? Check out our class placement guide!

MONDAY

 Studio 1

 4:30PM  Jr 3 Ballet (KM)

 5:30PM  Pre-Inter 3 Ballet (KM)
 6:30PM Pre-Inter 1 Ballet (KM)
 7:30PM  Inter Found/Inter Ballet (KM)
 8:45PM Finished

 Studio 2

 4:30PM  Pre-Inter 3/Inter Tap (CHAR)

 5:30PM  Beg Hip Hop ages 6-8 (CHAR)
 6:15PM  Jr Hip Hop (CHAR)
 7:00PM  Jr 2 Tap (CHAR)

 8:15PM Finished

 Studio 3

 4:30PM  Beg/Jr Acro (BM/CM)

 5:30PM   Jr 3 Acro (BM/CM)
 6:30PM  Pre-Inter 3 Acro (BM/CM)

 7:30PM  Pre-Inter 1 Acro (BM/CM)

 8:30PM  Finished

 Studio 5

 4:30PM  Pre-Inter 1 Lyrical (CL)

 5:30PM Inter Acro (CL)
 6:30PM Inter Lyrical (CL)
 7:30PM  Jr 3 Lyrical (CL)
 8:15
PM  Pre-Inter 3 Lyrical (CL)
 9:15PM Finished

TUESDAY

 4:30PM  Inter/Adv Found Ballet (KM)

 5:45PM  Inter Found Ballet (KM)
 7:00PM Advanced Ballet (KM)

 8:30PM  Finished

 Studio 1

 Studio 2

 4:30PM  Pre-Inter 3 Tap (BJ)
 5:30PM  Advanced Tap (BJ)
 6:30PM ALL Boys Hip Hop (Char)

 7:30PM  Pre-Inter 3/Inter Hip Hop
               
(RL & Char)

 8:30PM  Inter/Pre-Adv Hip Hop
               
(RL & Char)
 9
:30PM  Finished

 Studio 3

 4:30PM  Budding Dancers  (PM)

 5:00PM  Primary Ballet (PM)
 5:30PM  Primary Jazz (PM)

 6:00PM  Primary Tap (PM)
 6:30PM  Pre-Inter Jazz/Modern (PM)

 7:30PM  Finished
 

 Studio 5

 4:30PM  ALL Boys Conditioning  (CM)

 5:30PM  Pre-Inter 3 Barre (CM)
 6:30PM  Pre-Adv Jazz (CM)
 7:30PM  
Inter Jazz (CM)
 8:30PM Advanced Jazz (CM)

 9:30PM Finished

WEDNESDAY

 Studio 1

 4:30PM Pre-Inter 1 Barre (CM & SS)
 5:30PM Inter Barre (CM & SS)

 6:30PM Advanced Barre (CM)
 7:30PM Pre-Adv Barre (CM)

 8:30PM Finished

 Studio 2

 4:30PM  Jr 3 Tap (Char)
 5:30PM  Jr 3 Hip Hop (Char)
 6:30PM  Pre-Adv Contemp (RL)

 7:30PM  Pre-Inter 3/Inter Contemp (RL)
 8:30PM  Adv Hip Hop (RL)
 9
:30PM  Finished

 Studio 3

 4:30PM  Pre Adv Tap (BJ)

 5:30PM  Pre-Inter 1 Tap (BJ)
 6:30PM  Pre-Inter 3/Inter Theatre (BJ)
 7:30PM 
Jr 3 Theatre (BJ)

 8:30PM Finished
 

 Studio 5

 4:30PM  Pre-Inter 3 Jazz (CL)

 5:30PM Pre-Adv Jazz (CL)

 6:30PM Jr 3 Jazz (CL)
 7:30PM Advanced Lyrical (CL)
 8
:30PM Inter Jazz (CL)
 9:30PM Finished

THURSDAY

 Studio 1

 4:30PM  Inter/Adv Found Ballet (KM)

 5:45PM  Jr 1/2 Ballet (KM)
 6:45PM  BREAK
 7:15PM Advanced Ballet (KM)

 8:30PM Adult Barre (CM)
 9:30
PM Finished

 Studio 2

 4:30PM  Jr Theatre (BJ)

 5:30PM  Pre-Inter 1 Theatre (BJ)
 6:30PM  High Adv Acro (CM)

 7:15PM BREAK
 7:30PM  Pre-Inter 1 Hip Hop (RL)
 8:30PM  Adv Contemporary (RL)

 9:30PM  Finished

 Studio 3

 4:45PM Pre-Jr Ballet (JB)

 5:30PM Pre-Jr Jazz (JB)

 6:15PM Pre-Jr Tap (JB)
 6:45PM Jr 1/2 Jazz (JB)
 7:45PM Finished

 

 Studio 5

 4:30PM  Pre-Inter 1 Jazz (CL)

 5:30PM Advanced Jazz (CL)
 6:30PM Pre-Adv/Adv Acro (CL/CM)
 7:30PM Pre-Adv Lyrical (CL)
 8:30PM Finished

SATURDAY

 Studio 1

 9:00AM  Jr 3 Ballet (CH)

 10:00AM  Jr 1/2 Ballet (CH)

 11:00AM Pre-Inter 1 Ballet (CH)

 12:00PM Pre-Inter 3 Ballet (CH)

 1:30PM Finished

 Studio 2

 9:00AM  Jr 1/2 Jazz (CM)

 10:00AM Jr 3 Jazz (CM)
 11:00AM Pre-Inter 3 Jazz (CM)

 12:00PM  Pre-Inter 1 Jazz (CM)
 1:00PM  Finished

 

 Studio 3

 9:30AM  Primary/ Pre-Jr Ballet (PM)

 10:15AM Primary/ Pre-Jr Jazz (PM)
 11:00AM Primary/Pre-Jr Tap (PM)

 11:30PM Finished

 Studio 5

 9:30AM  Inter Found Ballet (KM)

 11:00AM  Advanced Ballet  (KM)

 12:30PM Inter/Adv Found Ballet (KM)
 2:00PM Finished

KM - Katherine Mandolidis

PM - Paige Moseley

RL - Rachel Lowe 

SS - Savannah Sittler

GUEST FACULTY
 

SK- Sheri Drewitz-Kanten

SM- Susan Mensinger

Airborne Dance Centre

#202, 3400 - 14th Street NW

Calgary, Alberta T2K 1H9

Ph: 403-289-2811

E-mail: adancec@shaw.ca

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Front Office Hours

September 4th - June 17th
 

Monday       

Tuesday      

Wednesday 

Thursday     

Saturday    

• 4:30 – 8:00 pm 
• 4:30 – 8:00 pm
• 4:30 – 6:30 pm
• 4:30 – 8:00 pm
• 9:00 am – 2:00 pm