2020 Zoom Schedule

Due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, we are offering classes via zoom for registered dancers.

Ms. Brianne has created an ACRO WORKBOOK to continue acro training at home. Workbooks are also available for Junior 1/2 & 3 Jazz and Tap students. Please e-mail us directly to receive the workbooks.

ZOOM Class Schedule for May 2020

Some things to keep in mind when Zooming

- Set up room and devices prior to start of class - remember to connect power cords to devices.

- Students should be dressed in proper dance attire and footwear for each discipline - no street clothes for ballet & jazz please

- Log into class 5-10 mins prior and set audio and video controls

- Treat zoom class the same as regular classes - go to washroom before class, no sitting, jumping or fooling around during class.

- Participate for the entire class and remain focused - Parents with dancers 7 and under please stay nearby to assist with technical difficulties, changing shoes and help keep dancers engaged. 

- Please encourage dancers to attend classes regularly - we know this is different and sometimes hard to motivate yourself but PLEASE TRY.

- DANCE your heart out and ENLOY!!

 

Happy to ZOOM with you and looking forward to the day we can reunite in person!

 

Monday 

4:00 - 5:00 | Pre-Inter 1 Ballet (KM)

5:00 - 6:00 | Pre-Inter 3 Ballet (KM)

5:00 - 5:45 | Beg, Junior, All Boys & Junior 1/2 Hip hop (Char)

6:00 - 6:45 | Junior 3 & Pre-Inter 1 Hip hop (Char) 

7:00 - 8:00 | Pre-Inter 2/3 Hip hop (Char)  

8:00 - 9:00 | Inter/Pre-Adv/Adv Hip hop (Char&Rachel)

 

Tuesday 

4:45 - 5:15 | Budding Dancers & Primary Ballet (PM)

5:15 - 5:45 | Primary & Pre-Junior Tap (PM)

 

6:00 - 7:00 | Advance Jazz/Barre (CM)

7:00 - 8:00 | Pre-Adv Jazz/Barre (CM)

8:00 - 9:00 | Inter Jazz/Barre (CM)

 

4:30 - 5:15 | Junior 3 Tap (Char)

5:15 - 6:00 | Pre-Inter 2/3 Tap (Char)

6:15 - 7:00 | Pre-Inter 1 Tap (Char)

 

Wednesday 

4:30 - 5:00 | Pre-Junior Ballet (JB) 

5:00 - 5:30 | Primary & Pre-Junior Jazz (JB)

 

5:45 - 6:30 | Junior 1/2 Jazz (PM/CM) - Comp 

6:30 - 7:15 | Junior 1/2 Jazz (CM) - Rec

7:15 - 8:00 | Junior 3 Jazz (CM)

 

6:30 - 7:30 | Pre-Inter Contemp/Lyrical (RL)

7:30 - 8:30 | Inter/Pre-Adv Contemp (RL)

8:30 - 9:30 | Adv Contemp (RL)

 

Thursday 

5:00 - 5:45 | Junior 1/2 Tap (PM/CM) 

6:00 - 7:00 | Jr 3 to Pre-Inter 2/3 Cardio/Stretch and Strengthening (CL) 

7:15 - 8:30 | Inter-Adv Cardio/Stretch and strengthening (CL)

 

Friday  

4:00 - 5:00 | Adv Ballet (KM)

5:00 - 6:00 | Adv Found Ballet (KM)

6:00 - 7:00 | Inter Ballet (KM)

7:00 - 8:00 | Inter Found Ballet (KM)

 

Saturday 

10:00 - 10:45 | Junior 1/2 Ballet (SE) - Rec

10:45 - 11:30 | Junior 1/2 Ballet (SE) - Comp 

11:45 - 12:30 | Junior 3 Ballet (SE)

 

11:45 - 12:30 | Junior Theatre (BJ)

12:45 - 1:30 | Pre-Inter Theatre (BJ)

1:30 - 2:30 | Inter/Adv Tap (BJ)

 

1:30 - 2:30 | Pre-Inter 1 Jazz/Barre (CM) 

2:30 - 3:30 | Pre-Inter 2/3 Jazz/Barre (CM)

Airborne Dance Centre

#202, 3400 - 14th Street NW

Calgary, Alberta T2K 1H9

Ph: 403-289-2811

E-mail: adancec@shaw.ca

Front Office Hours

September 4th - June 17th
 

Monday       

Tuesday      

Wednesday 

Thursday     

Saturday    

• 4:30 – 8:00 pm 
• 4:30 – 8:00 pm
• 4:30 – 6:30 pm
• 4:30 – 8:00 pm
• 9:00 am – 2:00 pm

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon