Schedule 2019/2020

Download and print our 2019/2020 schedule!

Not sure which classes are a good fit for your child? Check out our class placement guide!

MONDAY

STUDIO 1

4:30 Junior 1 Ballet (KM)
5:15 Junior 2 Ballet (KM) *6:15 end*
6:30 Junior 3 Ballet (KM)

7:30 Pre-Inter 1 Ballet (KM)

8:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Ballet (KM)

9:30 Finished

STUDIO 2

4:30 Pre-Inter 1 Acro (BM)

5:30 Beg/Junior Acro (BM)

6:15 Junior Acro (BM)

7:15 Pre-Inter 2/3 Acro (BM & CL)

8:00 Finished

STUDIO 3

4:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Hip Hop (Char)

5:30 Jr 3/Pre-Inter 1 Hip Hop (Char)

6:30 Beg Hip Hop *Age 6-8* (Char)

7:15 Junior Hip Hop *Age 8-10* (Char)

8:00 Finished 

STUDIO 5

4:30 Junior 3 Lyrical (CL)

5:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Lyrical (CL)

6:30 Pre-Inter 1 Lyrical (CL)

7:30 Finished

TUESDAY

STUDIO 1

4:30 Advanced Ballet (KM)

6:00 Inter Found Ballet (KM)

7:15 Inter Ballet (KM)

8:30 Finished

STUDIO 2

4:30 Inter Acro (BM)

5:30 Pre-Adv Acro (BM)

6:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Contemp (RL)

7:30 Advanced Hip Hop (RL & Char)

8:30 Inter/Pre Adv HH (RL & Char)

9:30 Finished

STUDIO 3

4:30 Budding Dancers (PM)

5:00 Primary Ballet (PM)

5:30 Primary Jazz (PM)

6:00 Primary Tap (PM)

6:30 Pre-Inter Jazz (PM)

7:30 Finished 

STUDIO 5

4:30 Pre-Adv Jazz (CM)

5:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Barre (CM)

6:30 Advanced Jazz (CM)

7:30 Inter Jazz (CM)

8:30 Finished

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1

4:30 Pre-Inter 1 Barre (CM)

5:30 Pre-Adv Barre (CM)

6:30 Advanced Barre (CM)
7:30 Pre-Inter 1 Jazz (JB)

8:30 Inter Barre (KM)

9:30 Finished

STUDIO 2

4:30 Pre-Junior Ballet (JB)

5:15 Pre-Junior Jazz (JB)

6:00 Pre-Junior Tap (JB)

6:30 Junior 3 Jazz (JB)

7:30 Inter/Pre-Adv Contemp (RL)

8:30 Advanced Conemp (RL)

9:30 Finished

STUDIO 3

4:30 Inter/Pre-Adv Tap (Char)

5:30 Junior 3 Tap (Char)

6:30 Pre-Inter 1 Tap (Char)

7:30 ALL Boys Hip Hop (Char)

8:30 Finished
:

STUDIO 5

4:30 Junior 3 Acro (CL)

5:30 Advanced Acro (CL)

6:30 Inter Jazz (CL)

7:30 Advanced Jazz (CL)

8:30 Pre-Adv Jazz (CL)

9:30 Finished 

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1

5:15 Inter Found Ballet (KM)

6:30 Advanced Ballet (KM)

8:00 Inter Ballet (KM)

9:15 Finished

STUDIO 2

4:30 Advanced Tap (BJ)

5:30 Jr 3/Pre-Inter 1 Theatre (BJ)

6:30 Junior Theatre (BJ)

7:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Tap (BJ)

8:30 Pre-Inter 2/3/Inter Theatre (BJ)

9:30 Finished

STUDIO 3

4:30 Junior 1/2 Tap (CM & PM)

5:15 Junior 1 Jazz (CM & PM)
6:00 Junior 2 Jazz (CM & PM)
6:45 Pre-Inter Contemp (PM)

7:45 Finished 
:

STUDIO 5

4:30 Jr 3/Pre-Inter 1 Acro (CL)

5:30 Pre-Inter 2/3 Jazz (CL)

6:30 Inter/Pre Adv Lyrical (CL)

8:00 Advanced Lyrical

9:30 Finished 

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1

9:00 Pre-Inter 1 Ballet (CH)

10:00 Junior 3 Ballet (CH)

11:00 Pre-Inter 2/3 Ballet (CH)

12:00 Junior 1/2 Ballet (CH) - Comp
1:00 Junior 1/2 Ballet (CH) - Rec

2:00 Finished 

STUDIO 2

9:00 Junior 3 Jazz (CM)

10:00 Pre-Inter 1 Jazz (CM)

11:00 Int/Pre-Adv Theatre Jazz (CM)

12:00 Pre-Inter 2/3 Jazz (CM)

1:00 Advanced Theatre Jazz (CM)

2:00 Finished 

STUDIO 3

9:00 Prim/Pre-Jr Ballet (PM)

9:45 Prim/Pre-Jr Jazz (PM)

10:30 Prim/Pre-Jr Tap (PM)

11:00 Junior 1/2 Jazz (PM) - Rec
11:00 Junior 1/2 Jazz (PM) - Comp

12:00 Finished 

STUDIO 5

9:30 Inter Found Ballet (KM)

11:00 Advanced Ballet (KM)

12:30 Inter Ballet (KM)

2:00 Finished 

KM - Katherine Mandolidis

PM - Paige Moseley

RL - Rachel Lowe 

GUEST FACULTY
 

SK- Sheri Drewitz-Kanten

 

SS - Savannah Sittler

 

Airborne Dance Centre

#202, 3400 - 14th Street NW

Calgary, Alberta T2K 1H9

Ph: 403-289-2811

E-mail: adancec@shaw.ca

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Front Office Hours

September 4th - June 17th
 

Monday       

Tuesday      

Wednesday 

Thursday     

Saturday    

• 4:30 – 8:00 pm 
• 4:30 – 8:00 pm
• 4:30 – 6:30 pm
• 4:30 – 8:00 pm
• 9:00 am – 2:00 pm